Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6053,483
BustAfghanistan 5,4073,360
BatnaAlgeria 299186
BecharAlgeria 802499
BejaiaAlgeria 416259
Beni AbbesAlgeria 846526
BiskraAlgeria 195121
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 555345
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1177,530
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0517,489
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0697,500
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4027,085
ByrdAntarctica 14,2848,876
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6406,612
BarilocheArgentina 11,4197,096
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0936,272
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,22010,080
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,80110,440
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4888,382
BrestBelarus 2,5471,583
BrusselsBelgium 1,9771,229
Belize CityBelize 9,3485,809
BeninBenin 2,9951,861
BohiconBenin 2,9101,808
BermudaBermuda 6,4844,029
BageBrazil 9,5475,933
BambuiBrazil 8,0835,023
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0274,988
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5664,080
BarcelosBrazil 8,1275,050
BarraBrazil 7,1624,451
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9004,288
BarreirasBrazil 7,3874,590
BelémBrazil 6,8754,272
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9314,928
BelterraBrazil 7,5224,674
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0814,400
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0875,647
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3544,570
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8964,907
BrevesBrazil 7,0664,391
BurgasBulgaria 2,1451,333
BurundiBurundi 4,7262,937
BatouriCameroon 3,2942,047
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4333,997
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4895,897
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2814,524
Banff, AbCanada 9,0505,624
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0674,391
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2893,287
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9795,580
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9554,944
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1585,691
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9674,330
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5255,919
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2775,143
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4035,222
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7923,599
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6495,996
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9873,099
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2625,756
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5284,678
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,4392,137
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0551,899
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7397,295
BeijingChina 9,1885,709
BarranquillaColombia 8,5055,285
Benito SalasColombia 9,0255,608
BogotáColombia 8,8135,477
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9931,238
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8742,408
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0112,492
BaniDominican Republic 7,6754,769
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7504,816
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5854,713
BahariyaEgypt 2,2391,391
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4171,502
BiarritzFrance 1,333828
BordeauxFrance 1,432890
BrestFrance 1,9211,194
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,12510,641
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,12310,640
BitamGabon 3,4912,169
BanjulGambia 3,1671,968
BerlinGermany 2,2341,388
BrockenGermany 2,1151,314
BokeGuinea 3,2572,024
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2282,006
BudapestHungary 1,9381,204
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9401,206
BangaloreIndia 7,5134,669
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0764,397
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8734,893
BikanerIndia 6,3533,948
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0147,466
BabolsarIran 4,2252,626
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8343,004
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9332,444
Bandar LengehIran 4,7172,931
BirjandIran 4,9003,045
BushehrIran 4,2552,644
BaghdadIraq 3,5322,195
BasraIraq 3,9242,439
BelmulletIreland 2,6711,660
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4881,546
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,303810
BergamoItaly 1,435892
BolognaItaly 1,352840
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,554966
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,138707
BrindisiItaly 1,350839
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,9281,819
BouakeIvory Coast 3,0421,890
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8733,650
BeirutLebanon 2,7201,690
BenghaziLibya 1,333828
BirzaiLithuania 2,9451,830
BitolaMacedonia 1,6171,005
BlantyreMalawi 6,2293,871
BvumbweMalawi 6,2563,888
BintuluMalaysia 11,3787,071
BamakoMali 2,6861,669
Bko-SMali 2,6921,673
BougounMali 2,7771,726
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,9231,195
BaitagMongolia 7,1054,415
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,1634,451
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9614,947
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5495,312
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5515,313
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7514,817
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4075,224
BulganMongolia 7,8064,850
BhamawMyanmar 8,6645,384
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,99411,182
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,03611,208
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,58611,549
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,76611,662
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2705,760
BilmaNiger 1,7381,080
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,1441,332
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6652,899
BergenNorway 3,0401,889
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,0381,888
BjornoyaNorway 4,6632,898
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8412,387
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,6262,253
BadinPakistan 6,1013,791
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2653,893
BalakotPakistan 6,1023,792
BarkhanPakistan 5,9513,698
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0615,630
BascoPhilippines 10,9816,824
BialystokPoland 2,6101,622
BejaPortugal 1,375855
BragancaPortugal 1,488925
BistritaRomania 2,2051,370
BucharestRomania 2,1401,330
BajkitRussia 6,8304,244
BarabinskRussia 5,9533,699
BarnaulRussia 6,3213,928
BerezovoRussia 5,2443,259
BiserRussia 4,7932,978
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1085,660
BogdarinRussia 8,0845,024
BogucanyRussia 7,0044,352
BomnakRussia 8,8335,489
BorRussia 6,5094,045
BorzjaRussia 8,5035,284
BratskRussia 7,3314,555
BelgradeSerbia 1,7971,117
BoSierra Leone 3,3432,077
BontheSierra Leone 3,4242,128
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9161,191
BerberaSomalia 4,7022,922
BusanSouth Korea 10,3846,453
BadajozSpain 1,328825
BarcelonaSpain 981610
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,338832
BabanusaSudan 3,2782,037
BaselSwitzerland 1,6151,004
BernSwitzerland 1,545960
BangkokThailand 9,5875,958
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5805,953
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2355,739
BizerteTunisia 575357
BalikesirTurkey 2,0801,293
BursaTurkey 2,1911,361
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0393,131
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6511,647
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5861,607
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5881,608
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2491,398
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0731,288
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0381,266
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4966,523
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4325,861
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1994,474
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3325,177
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3335,178
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5195,294
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8195,480
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8805,518
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6164,733
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6404,126
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4765,889
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2165,106
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4636,502
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5225,917
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6464,130
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7375,429
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9415,556
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6594,759
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0635,632
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0184,361
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2855,148
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2986,400
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5215,295
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5874,715
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8494,878
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5815,954
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2835,147
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8504,257
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4645,881
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6796,014
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3695,200
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9494,318
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6304,120
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8434,874
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0394,996
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3125,165
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2575,752
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8384,249
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5625,320
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7834,837
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1254,427
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9944,968
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8375,491
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6355,366
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6095,971
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4605,257
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2916,395
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4884,653
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6144,731
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1954,471
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8725,513
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6454,751
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2205,108
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7164,174
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8376,113
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4533,389
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6094,729
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0444,999
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3693,958
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3833,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -