Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1303,188
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15697
HuamboAngola 5,2023,233
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,705
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,49710,251
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,48210,242
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6819,744
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1701,970
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0715,637
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9813,717
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9713,711
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2764,521
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6043,482
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3265,174
Hope, BcCanada 9,4895,897
HaikouChina 10,0476,243
HailarChina 8,7635,445
HamiChina 7,3974,597
HetanChina 6,5594,076
HavanaCuba 8,5065,286
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5504,691
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5074,665
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7744,831
HelwanEgypt 2,4171,502
HurguadaEgypt 2,7291,696
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,3472,080
HelsinkiFinland 3,3032,053
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3282,068
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,33410,150
HamburgGermany 2,3081,434
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3081,434
HannoverGermany 2,1761,352
HelgolandGermany 2,3521,462
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,6901,050
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7721,101
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3533,326
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8138,584
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7318,533
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7662,340
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3474,566
HaifaIsrael 2,6901,672
HaboroJapan 10,3056,404
HachijojimaJapan 11,2046,962
HachinoheJapan 10,6416,613
HagiJapan 10,5916,581
HakodateJapan 10,4886,517
HamadaJapan 10,5926,582
HamamatsuJapan 10,9436,800
HikoneJapan 10,8136,720
HimejiJapan 10,7576,684
HiradoJapan 10,5556,559
HirooJapan 10,5686,567
HiroshimaJapan 10,6586,623
HitaJapan 10,6496,617
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7256,665
HunLibya 1,034643
HomboriMali 2,1221,318
HomalinMyanmar 8,4315,239
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1445,682
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,45111,466
HighbankNew Zealand 18,30711,376
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,31411,380
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,92911,142
HororataNew Zealand 18,32411,387
HyderabadPakistan 6,0233,743
HuanucoPeru 9,8976,150
HelPoland 2,5941,612
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6335,986
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4033,358
HatangaRussia 6,7454,191
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0893,162
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5923,475
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4612,151
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9341,202
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,26410,107
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9446,179
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8366,112
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2455,124
HalaibSudan 3,2292,006
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5652,215
HudeibaSudan 3,2712,033
HaparandaSweden 3,8362,384
HarnosandSweden 3,3912,107
HamaSyria 2,8221,754
HassakahSyria 3,1721,971
Hua HinThailand 9,6025,967
HakkariTurkey 3,4322,133
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3541,463
HersonUkraine 2,6971,676
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5061,557
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3455,807
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6464,130
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1694,455
Hart, MiUsa 7,6814,773
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7744,209
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5485,312
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0875,025
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9085,536
Hays, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4626,501
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7605,444
Helena, MtUsa 9,2075,721
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1384,436
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8254,863
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5175,914
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4725,264
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3105,164
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5195,294
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0324,370
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1625,072
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7074,789
Holly, CoUsa 9,1715,699
Homer, AkUsa 9,5035,905
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9834,961
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1635,072
Horton, KsUsa 8,6055,347
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9085,536
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5174,671
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5694,703
Houma, LaUsa 8,8345,490
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1865,708
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7004,785
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2265,112
Huron, SdUsa 8,5055,285
HanoiVietnam 9,6075,970
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3196,412
HarareZimbabwe 6,2633,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -