Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7663,583
FarahAfghanistan 5,1843,221
FormosaArgentina 9,4655,882
ForrestAustralia 14,6119,080
FrancistownBotswana 6,4504,008
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7653,583
FloraniaBrazil 6,2803,903
FlorestaBrazil 6,6144,110
FlorianoBrazil 6,8144,234
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8735,514
FormosaBrazil 7,8314,866
FortalezaBrazil 6,2313,872
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1455,683
FrancaBrazil 8,2325,116
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0885,026
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2805,145
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4345,241
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7525,438
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9545,564
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4625,258
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2285,113
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8905,525
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5235,296
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1833,842
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1743,837
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0063,732
FayaChad 2,1241,320
FamagustaCyprus 2,5661,595
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4941,550
FarafraEgypt 2,2071,371
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,9382,447
FichtelbergGermany 2,0111,250
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9081,185
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,608999
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0403,132
FaranahGuinea 3,0871,918
FalconaraItaly 1,333828
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,274792
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,253779
FonniItaly 833517
FrontoneItaly 1,298806
FrosinoneItaly 1,147712
FukauraJapan 10,5506,556
FukueJapan 10,5616,563
FukuiJapan 10,7466,678
FukuokaJapan 10,5926,582
FukushimaJapan 10,8346,732
FukuyamaJapan 10,7026,651
FushikiJapan 10,7316,668
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9343,687
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4624,637
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7754,831
FunchalMadeira 2,1431,332
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,0154,359
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,029640
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1661,968
FaroPortugal 1,351839
FerganaRussia 5,7753,589
FreetownSierra Leone 3,3642,090
FalunSweden 3,1411,952
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1341,326
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8371,763
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8985,529
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6945,403
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2725,140
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2435,122
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2615,134
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4614,015
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1185,045
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2935,153
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5245,297
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1605,071
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7125,414
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5814,711
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0865,025
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0054,974
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7966,087
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6534,756
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0346,235
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5684,703
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8674,888
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2085,722
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3005,158
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1455,683
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2425,122
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7805,456
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7724,829
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1345,676
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6634,141
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9094,915
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9145,539
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3784,585
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2784,523
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4296,481
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3925,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -