Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0696,257
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7906,084
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4016,463
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9247,409
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6846,017
RosarioArgentina 10,1366,298
RichmondAustralia 16,75110,409
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,38410,181
RecifeBrazil 6,2993,914
RemansoBrazil 6,9654,328
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1475,684
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1245,048
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8415,494
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2895,151
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8925,525
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8374,870
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5155,292
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5195,294
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7894,219
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1995,716
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5174,050
RuoqiangChina 7,1534,445
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5995,343
RandersDenmark 2,6181,627
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7694,828
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5784,709
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8748,621
RumipambaEcuador 9,5745,949
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7441,705
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7611,716
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5521,586
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7974,224
RostockGermany 2,3951,488
RhodesGreece 2,0401,267
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9862,477
ReykhólarIceland 4,0692,528
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9512,455
RamsarIran 4,0472,515
RashtIran 3,9492,454
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3581,466
RadicofaniItaly 1,200746
Resia PassItaly 1,569975
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,343835
RivoltoItaly 1,553965
Rolle PassItaly 1,549963
RomeItaly 1,138707
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,112691
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,553965
RumoiJapan 10,3406,425
RigaLatvia 2,9821,853
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,8131,748
RodriguesMauritius 8,4505,251
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4424,625
RabatMorocco 1,194742
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0085,598
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,8533,637
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,58511,549
RangioraNew Zealand 18,37911,421
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,88811,737
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,99711,805
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,97011,788
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,02711,202
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,90911,750
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,13111,888
RivasNicaragua 9,4945,900
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9683,709
RebolyRussia 3,8222,375
Rostov On DonRussia 3,2362,011
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0392,510
RagaSudan 3,3972,111
RashadSudan 3,4652,153
RenkSudan 3,6052,241
RumbekSudan 3,8032,363
RanongThailand 9,6375,989
Roi EtThailand 9,7236,042
RizeTurkey 3,1591,963
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1033,171
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5391,578
RomnyUkraine 2,9691,845
RovnoUkraine 2,5431,580
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8583,019
RochaUruguay 9,8026,091
Racine, WiUsa 7,8744,893
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5214,674
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8515,500
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8525,500
Reading, PaUsa 7,0914,407
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2986,399
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1505,686
Redding, CaUsa 10,2716,383
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4806,513
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2106,345
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9064,913
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3274,553
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3274,553
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5474,690
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1445,061
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1084,417
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4385,244
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9974,969
Rockville, InUsa 7,9584,945
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4285,237
Rome, GaUsa 8,1205,046
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0895,026
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0996,275
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6706,009
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1544,446
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2565,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -