Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,7693,585
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7003,542
GhardaiaAlgeria 226141
General PicoArgentina 10,5426,551
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9876,206
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0473,136
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,71610,388
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3248,279
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3978,946
GrazAustria 1,7381,080
GancaAzerbaijan 3,6482,267
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7652,340
GomelBelarus 2,9291,820
GrodnoBelarus 2,6901,672
GaranhunsBrazil 6,4854,030
GoianiaBrazil 8,0655,012
GoiasBrazil 8,0765,019
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7014,785
GrajauBrazil 7,0194,362
GuairaBrazil 9,0095,599
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3033,917
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3574,572
GarouaCameroon 2,7431,705
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2343,252
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6124,730
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6415,991
Golden, BcCanada 9,1125,663
Goose, NfCanada 5,6063,484
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3484,566
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8965,528
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0763,776
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7923,599
GanzhouChina 10,0496,244
GuangzhouChina 10,1056,279
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5974,721
GuayaquilEcuador 9,7636,067
GonderEthiopia 3,9152,433
GourdonFrance 1,361846
GrenobleFrance 1,346836
GeisenheimGermany 1,8881,173
GorlitzGermany 2,1371,328
GibraltarGibraltar 1,100684
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7246,043
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2024,475
GoaIndia 7,0224,363
GuwahatiIndia 8,0735,016
GelaItaly 864537
GenoaItaly 1,284798
GhediItaly 1,420882
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,288800
GrazzaniseItaly 1,136706
GrossetoItaly 1,161722
GrottaglieItaly 1,303809
GuardiavecchiaItaly 952592
GuidoniaItaly 1,152716
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,2432,015
GifuJapan 10,8336,732
GaoMali 1,9671,222
GuamMariana Islands 13,2358,224
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4416,488
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2506,369
GuaymasMexico 10,5206,537
GaluutMongolia 7,6854,776
GemertNetherlands 2,0561,277
GisborneNew Zealand 19,05711,842
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,05911,843
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,90111,745
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,59111,552
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,88011,733
GayaNiger 2,3711,473
GardermoenNorway 3,0401,889
GeiloNorway 3,0581,900
GdanskPoland 2,5661,595
GalatiRomania 2,3271,446
Gor’KijRussia 3,8602,399
GorznyjRussia 3,6072,242
GridinoRussia 4,1182,559
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1653,210
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,5346,546
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,026638
GijonSpain 1,547962
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1751,973
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6402,262
GoteborgSweden 2,7761,725
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7821,729
GothenburgSweden 2,7751,725
GunnarnSweden 3,6372,260
GenevaSwitzerland 1,466911
GabesTunisia 383238
GafsaTunisia 294183
GiresunTurkey 2,9791,851
GoztepeTurkey 2,2181,378
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5052,800
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,3972,732
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6611,654
GajvoronUkraine 2,6081,620
GeniceskUkraine 2,8371,763
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4175,230
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0415,618
Galva, IlUsa 8,1215,046
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1835,707
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7825,457
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5394,685
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8594,262
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9276,168
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4804,648
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0595,629
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8375,491
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2095,101
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9145,539
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5395,928
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7014,786
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1836,328
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7215,419
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1065,658
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8064,851
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8834,898
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4175,230
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6044,725
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0394,996
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6565,379
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8074,851
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3784,585
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0485,623
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8484,877
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8794,896
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2515,128
Groton, CtUsa 6,7564,198
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1245,670
GuanareVenezuela 8,1445,061
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,3495,188
GuiriaVenezuela 7,3624,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -