Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3673,335
ShkoderAlbania 1,550963
SkikdaAlgeria 431268
SaltaArgentina 9,9366,175
San AntonioArgentina 10,9786,822
San LuisArgentina 10,5686,567
San RafaelArgentina 10,8076,715
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6386,610
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0416,240
SarmientoArgentina 11,5527,179
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,79310,435
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,79410,436
SalzburgAustria 1,7381,080
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7162,309
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8722,406
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8402,386
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3872,104
SaveBenin 2,8081,745
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2685,759
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,608999
SalvadorBrazil 6,9734,333
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3955,838
SantaremBrazil 7,4854,651
SantosBrazil 8,4245,235
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3815,208
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5434,687
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4384,000
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0225,606
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3905,835
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1845,086
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6004,101
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5444,688
São PauloBrazil 8,4105,226
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3155,167
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1705,699
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8864,279
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8914,282
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9154,919
SobralBrazil 6,3653,955
SoureBrazil 6,8314,245
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2614,512
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6636,005
SurubimBrazil 6,3393,939
SadovoBulgaria 1,9361,203
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7841,108
SofiaBulgaria 1,8501,149
SiemreapCambodia 9,9066,156
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7223,555
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9305,549
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1413,816
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5925,960
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5034,041
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0653,769
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5185,293
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4574,634
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0033,730
Scott, SkCanada 8,6185,355
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0503,759
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9763,714
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5744,085
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2805,145
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8384,871
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7704,828
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7005,406
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2735,762
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5283,435
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9583,702
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7005,406
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7065,410
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6783,529
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1901,361
SalCape Verde 3,4262,129
SantiagoChile 10,9116,780
SewellChile 10,9236,788
ShanghaiChina 10,1626,315
ShantouChina 10,3516,432
ShenyangChina 9,5295,921
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0475,622
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4395,244
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4225,855
SibenikCroatia 1,460907
SplitCroatia 1,469913
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5611,592
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5691,596
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6174,733
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5734,706
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5464,689
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6224,736
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5324,680
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6314,742
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6724,767
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6774,770
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7264,801
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5134,669
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5584,696
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6454,751
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7034,787
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6254,738
San GabrielEcuador 9,4035,843
SalloumEgypt 1,8011,119
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8931,176
SohagEgypt 2,5671,595
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7061,682
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6616,003
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2917,016
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0402,511
StrasbourgFrance 1,7271,073
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8074,230
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9064,292
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2332,009
SchleswigGermany 2,4021,493
StuttgartGermany 1,7651,097
SamosGreece 1,9531,214
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7761,104
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6761,042
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2313,250
SiguiriGuinea 2,8641,780
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5585,940
SzegedHungary 1,8881,174
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8121,126
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0552,520
SagarIndia 7,0414,375
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2413,878
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1898,817
SemnanIran 4,3142,681
ShahroudIran 4,4332,755
ShirazIran 4,4012,735
ShannonIreland 2,4911,548
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,202747
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,296805
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,327824
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,271790
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 879546
Scuro MountainItaly 1,157719
SigonellaItaly 936581
SassandraIvory Coast 3,3712,095
SagaJapan 10,6126,594
SaigoJapan 10,5636,564
SakaiJapan 10,6116,594
SakataJapan 10,6996,648
SapporoJapan 10,4056,466
SaseboJapan 10,5836,577
SendaiJapan 10,8126,719
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8306,730
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5986,585
ShinjoJapan 10,7376,672
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9396,798
ShirakawaJapan 10,8766,758
ShizuokaJapan 10,9646,813
SumotoJapan 10,8136,719
SuttsuJapan 10,3756,447
SuwaJapan 10,8556,745
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5517,178
SavannakhetLaos 9,7806,077
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8701,783
SiluteLithuania 2,7501,709
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6881,049
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0434,376
SalimaMalawi 6,0213,742
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6577,244
SibuMalaysia 11,3237,037
SanMali 2,4581,527
SegouMali 2,5141,562
SikassoMali 2,6971,676
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9114,916
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0406,239
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0074,976
SainshandMongolia 8,4565,254
SafiMorocco 1,435892
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,599994
SittweMyanmar 8,5185,293
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,75111,652
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8711,784
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0453,135
SaiqOman 5,1293,187
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1043,172
SurOman 5,3243,308
SialkotPakistan 6,2763,900
SibbiPakistan 5,7993,604
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4175,852
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1466,305
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0347,478
SandomierzPoland 2,3381,453
SniezkaPoland 2,1171,315
SuwalkiPoland 2,6921,673
SzczecinPoland 2,3601,467
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,435892
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8661,781
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2664,515
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9694,952
Satu MareRomania 2,1601,342
SibiuRomania 2,0871,297
SulinaRomania 2,4311,510
SadrinskRussia 5,0353,129
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4752,160
SalekhardRussia 5,3783,342
SaratovRussia 3,8072,366
SejmcanRussia 8,9315,550
SelagoncyRussia 7,4284,616
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4886,517
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6535,377
SmolenskRussia 3,1491,957
SociRussia 3,1361,949
SortovalaRussia 3,6372,260
SuntarRussia 7,8074,852
SurgutRussia 5,6403,504
SverdlovskRussia 4,8623,022
SyktyvkarRussia 4,4792,783
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0204,363
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6352,259
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6814,151
SingaporeSingapore 10,6596,624
SliacSlovakia 2,0451,271
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0606,251
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7056,031
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,350839
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,340833
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,443897
SevilleSpain 1,190739
SennarSudan 3,5312,195
ShambatSudan 3,2882,043
ShendiSudan 3,2882,043
StenseleSweden 3,6362,259
StockholmSweden 3,0541,898
StorlienSweden 3,3882,105
SundsvallSweden 3,3722,096
SantisSwitzerland 1,601995
SongeaTanzania 5,7833,593
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6966,025
SongkhlaThailand 9,9916,208
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5045,906
Surat ThaniThailand 9,7386,051
SurinThailand 9,7816,078
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,5891,609
SokodeTogo 2,7251,694
SfaxTunisia 463287
SousseTunisia 517321
SamsunTurkey 2,8121,747
SiirtTurkey 3,2712,033
SivasTurkey 2,8511,771
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9803,095
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1341,326
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9471,831
SarataUkraine 2,4671,533
SarnyUkraine 2,6211,629
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7311,697
SumyUkraine 3,0481,894
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8313,002
SaltoUruguay 9,8286,107
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3916,457
Safford, AzUsa 10,0836,266
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6334,122
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1945,092
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2805,145
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6985,405
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2435,122
Salem, InUsa 7,9344,931
Salem, OrUsa 9,9386,176
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6385,989
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4995,903
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4605,879
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5916,582
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5176,536
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2664,515
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6526,619
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0074,976
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6726,632
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6266,603
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8254,863
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4494,629
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9074,913
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9344,931
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6776,013
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6886,021
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8075,473
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5445,931
Selma, AlUsa 8,3925,215
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8344,247
Seymour, InUsa 7,9344,931
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9094,915
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0405,618
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9145,539
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5015,282
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4545,253
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8194,859
Southport, NcUsa 7,5474,690
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5484,691
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4395,244
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4305,860
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9974,970
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1655,074
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5935,340
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9776,200
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1595,070
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2785,144
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7624,823
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9134,296
State College, PaUsa 7,2224,488
State University, MsUsa 8,4975,280
State University, NmUsa 9,9416,177
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4364,621
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3315,798
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3295,176
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4286,480
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4055,223
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7454,191
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7725,451
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7764,832
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6916,022
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4605,257
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5585,318
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9914,345
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3963,353
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4665,261
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,9944,968
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6104,729
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,8321,139
SocotraYemen 5,3423,319
SenangaZambia 5,7643,582
SerenjeZambia 5,7503,573
SeshekeZambia 5,9433,693
SolweziZambia 5,4733,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -