Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,47410,237
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8126,719
WilliamtownAustralia 16,83310,460
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,9459,909
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7278,530
WoomeraAustralia 15,4129,577
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9018,638
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0393,753
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2964,534
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8655,509
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0045,595
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2934,532
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5424,687
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1125,041
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4065,223
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8884,902
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7368,536
WajimaJapan 10,6706,631
WakamatsuJapan 10,8296,729
WakayamaJapan 10,8376,734
WakkanaiJapan 10,2096,344
WajirKenya 4,9693,088
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,2843,905
WindhoekNamibia 6,2963,912
WaihiNew Zealand 18,96811,787
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,98711,799
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,02411,822
WaimateNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,92511,760
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,73811,644
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,68711,612
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,96611,786
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,84211,709
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,83011,701
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,86511,723
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,92511,760
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,96511,785
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,99411,803
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,74011,645
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,88611,736
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,77111,664
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,97511,791
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,88711,737
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,89311,740
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,29611,369
WintonNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,87611,730
WarsawPoland 2,4371,514
WroclawPoland 2,1901,361
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9646,192
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4572,148
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7791,727
WauSudan 3,6132,245
WaddingtonUk 2,2971,427
Waco, TxUsa 9,2295,735
Wake IslandUsa 13,8398,600
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9655,571
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9234,924
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6005,966
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0725,016
Warren, OhUsa 7,4544,632
Warren, PaUsa 7,2574,510
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3125,165
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2434,501
Washington, IaUsa 8,2725,140
Washington, InUsa 8,0114,978
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5195,294
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9484,317
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3875,212
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9474,938
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6654,763
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7044,787
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0515,003
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5545,316
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3055,161
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2025,718
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8485,498
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5014,661
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1114,419
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1015,034
West Point, GaUsa 8,1745,079
West Point, NyUsa 6,9134,296
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2375,119
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8834,898
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1775,703
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8665,510
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4775,889
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0344,371
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3234,551
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6754,769
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1304,430
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6075,348
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1114,419
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0944,408
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5264,677
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1625,072
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6414,748
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2685,138
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9826,203
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0735,017
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7944,843
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9866,205
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7444,812
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3584,572
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5354,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -