Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4922,170
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,8152,371
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7142,308
YaoundeCameroon 3,2992,050
YokoCameroon 3,1281,944
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1983,852
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1535,066
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3405,182
YanjiChina 9,7986,089
YichangChina 9,4375,864
YinchuanChina 8,5675,324
YiningChina 6,4323,997
YariguiesColombia 8,6425,370
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6194,735
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6254,738
YazdIran 4,4822,785
YakushimaJapan 10,8666,752
YamagataJapan 10,7836,701
YamaguchiJapan 10,6146,596
YokkaichiJapan 10,8626,750
YokohamaJapan 10,9946,832
YonagoJapan 10,6266,603
YonagunijimaJapan 10,7716,693
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0758,125
YeMyanmar 9,2525,749
YolaNigeria 2,7301,696
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3306,419
YurimaguasPeru 9,6435,992
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8623,021
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1156,286
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6982,919
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6736,011
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2495,747
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2515,749
York, PaUsa 7,1904,468
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4174,609
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4276,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -