Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 677420
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,053654
OranArgentina 9,7276,045
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0198,090
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1549,417
OstendeBelgium 2,0361,265
ObidosBrazil 7,5234,675
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,4301,510
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8724,271
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8724,270
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5217,159
OdenseDenmark 2,5051,556
OtavaloEcuador 9,4675,883
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,55711,532
OuluFinland 3,7772,347
OroomiehIran 3,5452,203
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 923573
OdienneIvory Coast 2,9711,846
ObihiroJapan 10,5076,529
OfunatoJapan 10,7826,700
OitaJapan 10,6996,649
OkayamaJapan 10,7256,665
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9646,813
OmaezakiJapan 10,9856,826
OmuJapan 10,3446,428
OnahamaJapan 10,9296,791
OsakaJapan 10,8206,724
OshimaJapan 11,0386,859
OtaruJapan 10,3796,449
OwaseJapan 10,9136,782
OuarzazateMorocco 1,246774
OujoaMorocco 764475
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,70711,003
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,77411,667
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,12711,265
OphirNew Zealand 18,06911,228
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,04411,834
OtautauNew Zealand 17,89811,122
OcotalNicaragua 9,4195,853
OrlandNorway 3,4152,122
OsloNorway 3,0081,869
OhotskRussia 9,0065,596
OkhotskRussia 9,0065,596
OlekminskRussia 8,0414,997
OlenekRussia 7,2384,498
OmskRussia 5,6453,508
OnegaRussia 4,0732,531
OrenburgRussia 4,4192,746
OymyakonRussia 8,6515,376
OviedoSpain 1,546961
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4022,114
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9551,836
OdessaUkraine 2,5641,593
OvrucUkraine 2,7371,701
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9524,941
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3914,593
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6706,009
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7694,828
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8354,247
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0215,605
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6065,348
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2685,138
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7596,064
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5335,303
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5375,305
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0114,978
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1125,041
Orono, MeUsa 6,3863,968
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8614,885
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0084,355
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0545,005
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6065,348
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0915,028
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5984,721
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7725,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -