Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,90711,128
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9935,589
ParanaArgentina 10,0346,235
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6405,990
PehuajoArgentina 10,4236,477
PergaminoArgentina 10,1906,332
PigeArgentina 10,5776,572
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2766,386
PosadasArgentina 9,3825,830
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6816,016
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8076,715
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0686,256
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5718,433
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2798,252
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9101,808
ParakouBenin 2,6611,654
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5454,067
ParacatuBrazil 7,9274,926
ParanaBrazil 7,6394,747
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7055,409
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4465,248
ParintinsBrazil 7,6794,772
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4333,998
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1925,712
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0104,978
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7724,208
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6534,134
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4194,610
PeixeBrazil 7,6574,758
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8224,239
PicosBrazil 6,7164,173
PiraiBrazil 8,1505,065
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9814,959
PompeuBrazil 7,9494,940
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0045,595
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2224,488
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9415,556
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7245,421
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2475,746
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5604,698
PosseBrazil 7,6454,751
PlevenBulgaria 1,9781,229
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9231,195
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1096,282
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7495,437
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8454,254
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3895,834
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9694,330
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1154,421
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5974,721
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6556,000
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5873,472
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6455,993
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1755,080
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3915,214
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1675,697
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4465,870
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3405,182
ParronChile 10,9576,809
Puerto AysenChile 11,7767,318
Puerto MonttChile 11,5727,191
Punta ArenasChile 12,0947,516
PingbianChina 9,5525,936
PeralesColombia 8,9225,544
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1065,037
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4905,897
PragueCzech Republic 2,0091,249
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8174,858
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6054,726
PoloDominican Republic 7,7724,830
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6154,732
PichilingueEcuador 9,6606,003
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7496,058
PuyoEcuador 9,5435,930
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4631,531
ParisFrance 1,7791,105
PerpignanFrance 1,111691
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1356,919
Port-GentilGabon 3,7652,340
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5926,582
PotsdamGermany 2,2201,380
PatrasGreece 1,524947
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0533,761
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6442,886
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9684,330
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8534,880
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0815,643
PecsHungary 1,7721,101
PambanIndia 7,8794,896
PuneIndia 6,8614,263
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4636,502
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2406,985
PadovaItaly 1,460907
Paganella MountainItaly 1,516942
Palermo, SicilyItaly 862535
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 851529
PantelleriaItaly 679422
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,355842
PerdasdefoguItaly 794493
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,248776
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,261784
PiacenzaItaly 1,354841
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,238770
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,374854
Ponza IslandItaly 1,064661
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,206750
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,108688
PrizziItaly 843524
PakseLaos 9,9686,194
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0746,260
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0485,001
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0845,024
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6789,121
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,549963
PatheinMyanmar 8,8825,519
PutaoMyanmar 8,5085,287
PyiMyanmar 8,8045,471
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,56310,914
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,95611,779
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,78411,672
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,97511,791
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,88911,738
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1345,676
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1391,951
PohangNorth Korea 10,3336,421
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8736,135
PadidanPakistan 5,9333,687
PanjgurPakistan 5,5583,454
ParachinarPakistan 5,8353,626
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5733,463
PeshawarPakistan 5,9633,706
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2509,477
PilarParaguay 9,5215,917
PiscoPeru 10,1386,300
PiuraPeru 10,0156,223
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4435,868
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4587,120
PoznanPoland 2,3181,440
PrzemyslPoland 2,3121,437
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,461908
PortalegrePortugal 1,393866
Porto Portugal 1,578980
PavelecRussia 3,4782,161
PecoraRussia 4,9183,056
PermRussia 4,6282,876
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,0736,259
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7722,344
PjatigorskRussia 3,4032,115
PoronajskRussia 9,9276,169
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0751,911
Providenja BayRussia 9,1795,704
PskovRussia 3,2212,002
PodorSenegal 2,7871,732
PopradSlovakia 2,1311,324
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7304,803
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9454,316
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 782486
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0104,977
Port SudanSudan 3,4282,130
ParamariboSuriname 6,9874,342
PiteňSweden 3,7332,320
PalmyraSyria 2,9691,845
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,03810,587
PhetchabunThailand 9,4765,888
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3765,826
PhraeThailand 9,2855,770
PhuketThailand 9,7456,055
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7216,041
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6415,991
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6345,987
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2704,518
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0961,303
PoltavaUkraine 2,9741,848
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8266,106
PradoUruguay 9,9576,188
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8876,144
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0865,025
Pana, IlUsa 8,1475,062
Paoli, InUsa 7,9344,931
Paris, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1485,063
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6125,351
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2355,739
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0345,614
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8465,497
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6185,356
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6566,000
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4925,277
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1225,047
Perry, OkUsa 8,9375,554
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0574,385
Philo, OhUsa 7,5784,709
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1916,333
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6465,373
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6635,383
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0735,017
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4015,220
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4164,609
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9134,296
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6224,115
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4835,271
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5175,914
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0735,017
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0545,005
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4265,236
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6776,013
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0805,643
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9914,344
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6776,013
Portage, WiUsa 7,8954,906
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5304,058
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8596,126
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0975,031
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7555,440
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3545,813
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1984,473
Princeton, InUsa 8,1405,059
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6844,153
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3265,795
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1405,058
PetaukeZambia 5,9033,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -