Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6943,538
NeuquenArgentina 11,0686,878
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3226,414
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,23211,330
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2229,459
Nowra RanAustralia 16,74910,408
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7019,757
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9574,945
NatitingouBenin 2,5751,600
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0284,989
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9621,841
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0871,918
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6653,520
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6225,979
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7383,566
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2983,913
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3515,189
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5595,318
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1044,414
N’DjamenaChad 2,5001,553
NanchangChina 9,9346,173
NanjingChina 9,9146,161
NanningChina 9,7066,031
NicosiaCyprus 2,5071,558
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4701,535
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5704,704
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7634,824
NegeleEthiopia 4,6372,881
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,10611,251
NandiFiji 18,10611,251
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4072,117
NancyFrance 1,7371,079
NantesFrance 1,6951,053
NiceFrance 1,181734
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3231,444
NurembergGermany 1,8741,164
NurnbergGermany 1,8731,164
NaxosGreece 1,8091,124
NanortalikGreenland 4,7562,955
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7982,982
NordGreenland 5,4773,404
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1963,229
NzerekoreGuinea 3,1801,976
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,2084,479
New DelhiIndia 6,6784,150
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,133704
NaganoJapan 10,8066,715
NagasakiJapan 10,6266,603
NagoJapan 10,9766,821
NagoyaJapan 10,8656,751
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9876,827
NaraJapan 10,8386,735
NazeJapan 10,9456,802
NemuroJapan 10,5766,572
NiigataJapan 10,7446,676
NikkoJapan 10,8726,756
NobeokaJapan 10,7556,683
NairobiKenya 4,9933,103
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6299,712
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0913,785
NidaLithuania 2,7311,697
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8314,245
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4744,644
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7983,603
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9243,681
NaraMali 2,4031,494
NioroMali 2,5201,566
NemaMauritania 2,2671,409
NouakchottMauritania 2,7561,713
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,74611,028
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,92811,762
NelsonNew Zealand 18,55511,530
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,76111,658
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,75011,652
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4945,899
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2101,373
NiameyNiger 2,2141,376
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0032,487
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3952,731
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1063,173
NawabshahPakistan 5,9803,716
NokkundiPakistan 5,3603,331
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3655,820
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3247,037
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8653,023
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6155,354
NikolaevRussia 2,6741,662
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4745,887
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0156,223
NizneangarskRussia 7,7894,840
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2364,496
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0023,108
NovgorodRussia 3,3942,109
NovosibirskRussia 6,2463,882
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1605,071
No. 6Sudan 2,9481,832
NyalaSudan 3,0201,877
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7386,051
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4315,860
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,8476,119
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3005,779
NarathiwatThailand 10,1496,307
NigdeTurkey 2,6341,637
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3322,692
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8711,784
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6724,767
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6724,767
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1235,048
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7735,452
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6525,376
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6404,126
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9694,331
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3784,585
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1795,083
New London, WiUsa 7,8564,882
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7515,438
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7735,452
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2435,122
New YorkUsa 6,9134,296
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9104,294
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9144,297
Newark, NjUsa 6,9384,311
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5844,713
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8764,894
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8755,515
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1745,079
Newport, TnUsa 7,8554,881
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1405,679
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2634,513
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5995,343
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1296,294
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7055,409
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8765,516
Norton, KsUsa 8,9015,531
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5654,701
NdolaZambia 5,6553,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -