Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4213,369
ChlefAlgeria 558347
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 361224
CeresArgentina 10,0086,219
ChamicalArgentina 10,3706,444
ChepesArgentina 10,4586,499
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4597,121
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8216,103
CórdobaArgentina 10,2776,386
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2806,388
CorrientesArgentina 9,5965,963
CairnsAustralia 15,6039,696
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,63310,336
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0488,108
CedunaAustralia 15,1599,420
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,12310,019
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3289,525
Cobar MoAustralia 16,25010,098
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1989,444
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,89410,498
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8159,206
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2995,157
CharnocksBarbados 6,9554,322
CotonouBenin 2,9951,861
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8104,853
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0535,004
CabroboBrazil 6,6654,141
CaceresBrazil 8,6915,401
CaetiteBrazil 7,3574,572
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3003,915
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7665,447
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8675,510
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2755,142
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6244,116
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2264,490
CaparaoBrazil 7,8354,869
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2455,123
CaratingaBrazil 7,7954,844
CaravelasBrazil 7,4214,611
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4644,638
CarolinaBrazil 7,2174,485
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7525,438
CataguasesBrazil 7,9654,949
CatalaoBrazil 8,0845,024
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3915,214
CaxiasBrazil 6,6964,161
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1805,704
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1373,813
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0174,982
ChapecoBrazil 9,1205,667
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3205,170
CipoBrazil 6,8134,234
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4344,620
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8224,861
CordeiroBrazil 7,9964,969
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4734,644
CorumbaBrazil 8,8945,527
CoximBrazil 8,6345,365
CrateusBrazil 6,5034,041
CuiabaBrazil 8,5275,299
CuritibaBrazil 8,7505,437
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9785,579
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3754,583
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6165,976
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6803,530
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9243,681
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0803,778
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8824,898
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6816,016
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6826,017
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3813,344
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3035,781
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6584,137
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1063,794
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9103,672
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9093,672
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5915,960
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0663,769
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0844,402
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8024,227
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8473,633
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4574,634
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8264,863
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9983,727
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5485,312
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1514,444
Comox, BcCanada 9,6205,978
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7104,170
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7755,453
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1845,707
ChicoChile 11,7787,319
ChillanChile 11,2046,962
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2927,017
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4926,520
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,8147,342
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0436,862
ChangchunChina 9,4795,890
ChangduChina 8,2755,142
ChangshaChina 9,7186,039
ChengduChina 8,8595,505
ChongqingChina 9,1375,678
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4685,262
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,535954
CamagueyCuba 8,1955,093
CasablancaCuba 8,4925,277
ChebCzech Republic 1,9601,218
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5641,593
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5604,698
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6754,769
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6094,728
CanarEcuador 9,6996,027
CairoEgypt 2,4161,501
CaenFrance 1,8721,163
ChateaurouxFrance 1,577980
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7974,224
CocobeachGabon 3,5852,228
CologneGermany 1,9921,238
ChiosGreece 1,9011,181
CorfuGreece 1,435892
ConakryGuinea 3,3022,052
CatacamasHonduras 9,2945,775
CholutecaHonduras 9,4995,903
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7544,818
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1325,053
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1325,053
ChahbaharIran 5,3073,298
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5871,607
ClonesIreland 2,5721,598
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6121,623
CorkIreland 2,4011,492
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3961,489
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 737458
CameriItaly 1,403872
CampobassoItaly 1,210752
Cape BellavistaItaly 829515
Cape CarbonaraItaly 739459
Cape FrascaItaly 772480
Cape MeleItaly 1,224761
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,127701
Catania, SicilyItaly 950591
CerviaItaly 1,352840
CiampinoItaly 1,128701
Cimone MountainItaly 1,300808
Cisa PassItaly 1,311815
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,118695
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,585985
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 918570
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,187738
ChibaJapan 11,0056,838
ChichibuJapan 10,9146,782
ChichijimaJapan 11,8777,380
ChoshiJapan 11,0346,857
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7671,719
ChilekaMalawi 6,2293,871
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9943,725
ChitipaMalawi 5,5593,454
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1096,282
ComitanMexico 9,7666,069
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2378,847
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5385,305
ChoirMongolia 8,2395,120
CasablancaMorocco 1,278794
ChindeMozambique 6,5884,094
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9095,536
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,76811,662
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,84911,713
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,09411,244
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,53011,515
CondegaNicaragua 9,4285,859
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1525,687
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3446,428
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0836,266
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2316,357
ChhorPakistan 6,1433,817
ChitralPakistan 5,9193,678
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,1445,682
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2025,718
CajamarcaPeru 9,9366,174
ChachapoyasPeru 9,8226,104
ChiclayoPeru 10,0396,238
ChimbotePeru 10,0636,253
CuzcoPeru 9,7436,055
CzestochowaPoland 2,2401,392
CoimbraPortugal 1,513940
CalafatRomania 1,8971,179
CeahlauRomania 2,2841,419
ClujRomania 2,1231,319
ConstantaRomania 2,3071,434
CraiovaRomania 1,9791,230
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6154,111
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7053,545
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7674,826
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6675,386
Cape UelenRussia 8,9765,578
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9166,162
CaraRussia 8,1715,078
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7182,932
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,3315,177
ChitaRussia 8,2195,107
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2235,110
CokurdahRussia 8,0925,029
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4905,276
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5684,703
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7306,046
CaceresSpain 1,320820
CadizSpain 1,194742
Ciudad RealSpain 1,114692
CordobaSpain 1,122698
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0805,021
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5925,961
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7956,087
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1415,680
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1515,686
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6485,995
ChumphonThailand 9,6586,002
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9711,225
CorumTurkey 2,6871,670
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1273,186
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3703,337
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1791,354
CernovcyUkraine 2,3701,473
ChernigovUkraine 2,8831,792
CarrascoUruguay 9,9426,178
ColoniaUruguay 10,0346,235
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1934,470
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2855,148
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1544,446
Camden, ScUsa 7,7944,843
Canton, NyUsa 6,8354,247
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5075,286
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2844,526
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2583,889
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2135,103
Casper, WyUsa 9,1375,678
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7616,066
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2444,502
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5324,681
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2305,114
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7644,825
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7704,828
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6264,739
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7284,802
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3884,591
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1715,077
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0815,022
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6864,155
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6804,151
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6684,765
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1055,658
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1525,687
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9204,922
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9214,922
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2966,398
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5304,679
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1065,659
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8304,866
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8134,855
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6704,766
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4875,274
Clark, SdUsa 8,4535,253
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5985,343
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1175,044
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3565,814
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5014,661
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0725,016
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1426,302
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7074,789
College Park, MdUsa 7,2294,492
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3045,782
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4135,228
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8064,851
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9134,917
Columbus, InUsa 7,9344,931
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7275,423
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6464,751
Conception, MoUsa 8,5475,311
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7645,446
Conway, ArUsa 8,6185,355
Conway, ScUsa 7,6304,741
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9114,295
Corning, ArUsa 8,4835,271
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7224,177
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4975,901
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1415,680
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0214,363
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9806,202
Covington, LaUsa 8,6935,402
Covington, TnUsa 8,4055,223
Crete, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0125,600
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7502,951
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7502,951
CaracasVenezuela 7,7924,842
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6204,735
CoroVenezuela 8,0004,971
ChipataZambia 5,8983,665
ChomaZambia 5,9803,716
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5594,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -