Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,033642
DjelfaAlgeria 317197
DavisAntarctica 12,7187,903
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4358,970
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9858,691
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8106,718
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,52010,266
DhakaBangladesh 8,1115,040
D’UccleBelgium 1,9771,229
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7704,828
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4725,265
DouradosBrazil 8,9145,539
DoualaCameroon 3,2542,022
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4393,380
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2105,102
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9075,535
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4363,378
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1013,791
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5194,051
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8394,871
DuianChina 8,0715,016
DubrovnikCroatia 1,497930
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4642,774
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7294,803
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7794,834
DabaaEgypt 2,1161,315
DakhlaEgypt 2,3681,471
DijonFrance 1,581983
DresdenGermany 2,1041,307
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0203,119
DebrecenHungary 2,0661,284
DalatangiIceland 3,8182,373
DaltonganjIndia 7,5134,668
DarbhangaIndia 7,5684,703
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2875,150
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2955,154
DumkaIndia 7,7874,839
DwarkaIndia 6,2253,868
DezfulIran 3,9362,446
DublinIreland 2,4671,533
DecimomannuItaly 745463
DobbiacoItaly 1,606998
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,1411,952
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7581,714
DagorettiKenya 4,9943,104
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9961,862
DedzaMalawi 6,0593,765
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1455,062
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4355,242
DaweiMyanmar 9,3525,812
De BiltNetherlands 2,1181,316
De KooyNetherlands 2,2111,374
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2151,377
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,82411,697
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,33911,396
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,85411,716
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,04911,216
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,06611,227
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9371,825
DalbandinPakistan 5,5083,423
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9833,718
DirPakistan 5,9433,693
DroshPakistan 5,9253,682
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1596,934
DohaQatar 4,4662,776
DorohoiRomania 2,3711,474
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0073,733
DudinkaRussia 6,2093,858
DzardzanRussia 7,6194,735
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2952,669
DakarSenegal 3,1331,947
DaruSierra Leone 3,2892,044
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4814,649
DamazinSudan 3,7272,316
DongolaSudan 2,8731,786
DamascusSyria 2,8201,752
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8201,753
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1281,944
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5733,463
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6523,512
DjerbaTunisia 440274
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1181,937
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7681,720
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4891,547
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9521,835
DonetskUkraine 3,1201,939
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8172,993
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0104,977
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4384,622
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1235,669
Danville, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6804,772
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4615,879
David City, NeUsa 8,6225,358
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7474,814
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5585,939
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3665,198
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2786,387
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1085,038
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6636,005
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6554,757
Delphine, InUsa 7,9064,913
Denton, MdUsa 7,1544,446
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2505,748
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3605,195
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8376,113
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2045,098
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5724,705
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1985,094
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3845,831
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0725,016
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0425,619
Dover, DeUsa 7,1544,446
Dover, TnUsa 8,2505,126
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1015,034
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9624,948
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2175,106
Durham, NhUsa 6,6054,104
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,3801,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -