Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 832517
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 480298
AlgiersAlgeria 481299
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 448278
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0876,268
AzulArgentina 10,3426,426
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6689,736
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8568,610
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8619,235
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7329,154
AmberleyAustralia 16,77010,421
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6812,288
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8732,407
AimoresBrazil 7,6934,781
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9154,297
AltamiraBrazil 7,3204,549
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0655,012
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2115,102
ApodiBrazil 6,3173,926
AracajuBrazil 6,6934,159
AracuaiBrazil 7,5464,689
AragarcasBrazil 8,2405,121
AraxaBrazil 8,1185,044
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4884,032
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5595,940
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5125,911
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2995,157
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3133,302
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0563,764
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5714,705
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8234,862
AbecheChad 2,6081,620
AntofagastaChile 10,2506,369
AricaChile 9,9126,159
AltaiChina 6,8024,227
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,3735,824
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3025,780
AraucaColombia 8,3535,191
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6454,751
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5444,688
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7064,789
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2521,400
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5211,566
AswanEgypt 2,7921,735
AsyutEgypt 2,4841,544
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7276,044
AsmaraEritrea 3,8482,391
AssabEritrea 4,3242,687
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2912,667
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,013629
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6109,700
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8006,711
AccraGhana 3,1221,940
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9571,216
AthensGreece 1,6831,046
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6791,043
AasiaatGreenland 5,3693,337
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6332,879
AputiteqGreenland 4,5712,840
AkureyriIceland 3,9702,467
AgraIndia 6,8174,236
AhmedabadIndia 6,5194,051
AkolaIndia 7,0434,377
AllahabadIndia 7,2324,494
AmritsarIndia 6,3403,940
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1938,198
AbadanIran 3,9732,469
ArakIran 4,0192,498
AlbengaItaly 1,234767
AlgheroItaly 864537
AmendolaItaly 1,268788
AnconaItaly 1,339832
ArezzoItaly 1,260783
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,2632,027
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,2372,011
AbashiriJapan 10,4556,497
AburatsuJapan 10,8196,723
AikawaJapan 10,6906,643
AjiroJapan 10,9976,834
AkitaJapan 10,6416,612
AkuneJapan 10,7046,651
AomoriJapan 10,5776,573
AsahikawaJapan 10,3916,457
AsosanJapan 10,6926,644
AmmanJordan 2,7961,738
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1123,798
AinaziLatvia 3,0821,915
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9074,292
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0994,411
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2514,506
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8194,237
AtarMauritania 2,3511,461
AgalegaMauritius 7,2054,477
AcapulcoMexico 10,4016,463
AayanbulagMongolia 7,5384,684
AltaiMongolia 7,4314,618
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8884,901
AgadirMorocco 1,508937
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1181,316
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,04711,214
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,55011,527
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,92111,758
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,91211,752
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,90011,744
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,90211,746
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,90211,746
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,90211,746
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,90211,746
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,90211,746
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4625,880
AgadezNiger 1,8001,119
AsuncionParaguay 9,3525,812
ArequipaPeru 9,8896,145
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,1036,900
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6939,752
AradRomania 1,9491,211
AjanRussia 9,0845,645
AldanRussia 8,3825,209
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9382,447
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8773,652
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7356,050
AnadyrRussia 9,1095,661
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2042,612
ArmavirRussia 3,2712,033
AstrakhanRussia 3,8222,375
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,86211,099
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7031,059
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 968602
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 836520
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 876544
Abu HamedSudan 3,0901,920
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6342,258
AqiqSudan 3,5952,234
ArbaatSudan 3,3912,107
AromaSudan 3,5752,222
AtbaraSudan 3,2652,029
Abu KamalSyria 3,2091,994
AleppoSyria 2,8561,775
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7656,068
AtakpameTogo 2,8801,789
AdanaTurkey 2,6851,669
AfyonTurkey 2,2831,419
AnkaraTurkey 2,5041,556
AntalyaTurkey 2,2791,416
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6822,910
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7551,712
AberporthUk 2,2871,421
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3001,429
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7181,689
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7821,728
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7892,976
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7712,965
ArtigasUruguay 9,6475,994
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4405,245
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4525,252
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8036,092
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3685,821
Ada, MnUsa 8,2685,138
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6334,743
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8764,894
Akron, OhUsa 7,4914,655
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4795,890
Albany, GaUsa 8,1465,062
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8294,244
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2195,108
Albion, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6996,027
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2005,095
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5145,291
Algona, IaUsa 8,3005,158
Alice, TxUsa 9,5225,917
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0394,374
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9585,566
Alma, MiUsa 7,6584,759
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4564,633
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8066,093
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3345,800
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7964,223
Amite, LaUsa 8,7505,438
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3165,789
Anderson, InUsa 7,8834,898
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9064,913
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1814,462
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6334,743
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4195,853
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3555,192
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2485,125
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8474,876
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8754,893
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8776,137
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5825,333
Athens, GaUsa 7,9864,963
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0915,028
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0214,363
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3826,451
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6185,356
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9064,913
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1775,703
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9274,926
Austin, TxUsa 9,3515,811
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1133,177
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8123,612
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0665,013
AdenYemen 4,5392,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -