Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0567,491
UaupesBrazil 8,4385,243
UbatubaBrazil 8,2985,156
UberabaBrazil 8,2055,098
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1075,038
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,9154,297
UpernavikGreenland 5,6103,486
UummannaqGreenland 5,4063,360
UdineItaly 1,569975
Ustica IslandItaly 895556
UenoJapan 10,8516,743
UnzendakeJapan 10,6526,620
UrakawaJapan 10,5556,559
UshibukaJapan 10,6796,636
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,9086,779
UwajimaJapan 10,7596,685
UkmergeLithuania 2,8631,779
UtenaLithuania 2,9171,813
UlaangomMongolia 7,0024,351
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0675,013
UlgiiMongolia 6,8884,280
UliastaiMongolia 7,4114,605
UmnugoviMongolia 7,0074,354
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3435,184
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3116,408
UfaRussia 4,5242,811
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0963,788
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8954,906
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,5315,923
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8904,903
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,7242,936
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,8416,115
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6125,352
Ust-OlojRussia 8,7085,411
Umm BeninSudan 3,5942,234
UmeňSweden 3,5592,212
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8806,139
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5665,944
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3105,785
UrfaTurkey 2,9931,860
UsakTurkey 2,1851,358
Uman’Ukraine 2,6561,651
UzgorodUkraine 2,1921,362
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4064,602
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6064,727
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0334,992
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7074,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -