Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 653406
In SalahAlgeria 734456
InnsbruckAustria 1,6401,019
IbiriteBrazil 7,9464,938
IguatuBrazil 6,4904,033
IlheusBrazil 7,1614,450
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0874,404
IndaialBrazil 8,8645,508
IpameriBrazil 8,0645,011
IraiBrazil 9,1705,698
IreceBrazil 7,0804,400
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0744,396
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8644,887
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7234,799
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6834,774
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8934,905
ItapevaBrazil 8,6065,348
ItirucuBrazil 7,1064,416
ItuacuBrazil 7,2414,500
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8535,501
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7364,807
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6014,102
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2595,132
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0063,732
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8154,235
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0406,239
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8728,620
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1747,565
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6224,736
IzobambaEcuador 9,5305,922
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4811,542
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6545,999
IoanninaGreece 1,508937
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3173,304
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4942,793
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8274,243
IranshahrIran 5,2353,253
IstranaItaly 1,494929
IidaJapan 10,8846,763
IizukaJapan 10,6076,591
IrakoJapan 10,9186,785
IriomotejimaJapan 10,8306,730
IrozakiJapan 11,0226,849
IshigakijimaJapan 10,8686,754
IshinomakiJapan 10,8186,722
IwamizawaJapan 10,4136,471
IzuharaJapan 10,4736,508
IrbidJordan 2,7731,723
IfraneMorocco 1,046650
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,90111,124
IlorinNigeria 2,7381,701
InchonNorth Korea 10,0466,242
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0173,118
IslamabadPakistan 6,1083,796
IquitosPeru 9,2545,750
IloiloPhilippines 11,7197,283
IasiRomania 2,3971,489
IcaRussia 9,7406,053
IlirnejRussia 8,7565,441
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3635,818
IrkutskRussia 7,6754,769
Ivdel’Russia 4,9343,066
IbizaSpain 772480
IspartaTurkey 2,2711,411
IstanbulTurkey 2,2141,376
IzmirTurkey 1,9891,236
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3301,448
IzmailUkraine 2,3781,477
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Independence, KsUsa 8,8015,469
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7974,224
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9174,919
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4165,230
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9484,939
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1405,058
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2755,142
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7234,799
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0484,379
IsokaZambia 5,5653,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -