Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,123698
LuandaAngola 4,7222,934
LuenaAngola 5,1993,230
La PlataArgentina 10,0816,264
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7616,065
La RiojaArgentina 10,3456,429
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4076,467
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0297,475
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5385,927
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,48210,242
LavertonAustralia 16,26510,107
LearmonthAustralia 12,9568,051
LongreachAustralia 15,8129,826
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8129,826
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,47910,861
Low HeadAustralia 16,44910,221
LinzAustria 1,8171,129
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0581,900
LerwickUk 3,0571,900
La PazBolivia 9,6085,970
LavrasBrazil 8,1125,041
LencoisBrazil 7,1464,440
LinharesBrazil 7,6184,734
LondrinaBrazil 8,7295,424
LomBulgaria 1,9081,185
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2435,122
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4084,604
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6804,772
Langara, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4154,608
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0195,605
London, OnCanada 7,3734,581
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2593,889
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9214,922
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4225,855
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,1311,324
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7246,664
LanzhouChina 8,5335,303
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8464,875
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5215,295
LimonCosta Rica 9,3225,793
LarnacaCyprus 2,5391,578
LimassolCyprus 2,4871,546
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4683,398
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8443,010
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5601,591
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5454,689
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6404,748
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6054,726
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6454,751
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5835,955
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8146,099
LuxorEgypt 2,6991,677
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6916,022
Laucala BayFiji 18,19011,303
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4952,172
Le MansFrance 1,7251,072
LilleFrance 1,9611,219
LyonFrance 1,411877
LambarnGabon 3,7822,350
LastourvilleGabon 3,8332,382
LibrevilleGabon 3,6442,264
LeipzigGermany 2,1021,306
LindenbergGermany 2,2251,382
LamiaGreece 1,605997
LarissaGreece 1,6311,014
LemnosGreece 1,8541,152
LimnosGreece 1,8691,161
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9674,329
LabeGuinea 3,0601,901
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7018,514
La CeibaHonduras 9,3285,797
La MesaHonduras 9,4415,867
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4754,023
LudhianaIndia 6,4664,018
Lampedusa IslandItaly 658409
LatinaItaly 1,119695
LatronicoItaly 1,180733
LecceItaly 1,337831
LodwarKenya 4,5312,816
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3535,812
LiepajaLatvia 2,8431,767
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8011,741
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8401,144
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,596992
LabuanMalaysia 11,4447,111
LuqaMalta 830516
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0104,356
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7436,676
LashioMyanmar 8,7895,461
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,08011,235
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,49911,495
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,73911,645
LincolnNew Zealand 18,34811,401
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,67511,605
LagosNigeria 2,9591,838
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1151,936
LillehammerNorway 3,1321,946
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2963,913
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1595,691
LimaPeru 10,1136,284
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6477,238
LisbonPortugal 1,507936
LeninbadRussia 5,6133,488
LevsiRussia 5,2013,232
LungiSierra Leone 3,3642,090
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6121,002
LanzaroteSpain 1,9281,198
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,278794
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,475917
LuganoSwitzerland 1,459907
LatakiaSyria 2,7301,697
LampangThailand 9,2185,728
LoeiThailand 9,4665,882
Lop BuriThailand 9,5285,921
LomeTogo 3,0331,885
LeemingUk 2,4361,513
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0581,900
London, EnglandUk 2,1111,312
London-GatwickUk 2,0801,293
LynehamUk 2,1521,337
L’VovUkraine 2,3721,474
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,6051,619
LozovajaUkraine 3,0561,899
LubnyUkraine 2,9001,802
LuckUkraine 2,5191,566
LuganskUkraine 3,2422,015
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0605,008
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2005,095
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9015,531
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0055,596
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1705,077
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7854,217
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4885,896
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5925,339
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3405,804
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0775,019
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2875,771
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2135,104
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1985,716
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6706,009
Larned, KsUsa 8,9585,566
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2415,743
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1996,338
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2334,495
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6065,348
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6054,104
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4385,244
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5185,293
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5335,303
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0735,017
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0374,994
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7744,831
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2265,112
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5624,699
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5025,905
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4944,035
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5335,303
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4834,650
Libby, MtUsa 9,2675,759
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6205,357
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3134,544
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3925,215
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6515,376
Llano, TxUsa 9,4075,846
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5696,568
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5566,560
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5766,572
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7236,042
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9574,944
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4975,280
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9184,299
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4475,870
Luling, TxUsa 9,3865,833
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0195,604
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4854,651
LivingstoneZambia 6,0343,750
LundaziZambia 5,8063,608
LusakaZambia 5,8923,661
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8813,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -