Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Touggourt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Touggourt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Touggourt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7203,554
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8493,635
JuninArgentina 10,2616,376
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6225,358
JacobinaBrazil 6,9654,328
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2463,881
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2163,862
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9134,917
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0414,997
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7095,412
JiuquanChina 7,9194,921
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4295,859
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6584,759
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8114,854
JoensuuFinland 3,6842,289
JokioinenFinland 3,3332,071
JyvskylFinland 3,5432,202
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3193,305
JulianehbGreenland 4,8172,993
JagdalpurIndia 7,5884,716
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3837,073
JerusalemIsrael 2,7281,695
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4105,848
JosNigeria 2,5961,613
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3032,674
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3052,675
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9023,668
JhelumPakistan 6,1883,845
JiwaniPakistan 5,4263,372
JuliacaPeru 9,7106,034
JakutskRussia 8,3055,161
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6202,249
JenisejskRussia 6,7114,170
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,5256,540
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1176,287
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5893,473
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4862,166
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0662,527
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9894,343
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,179733
JubaSudan 4,1012,549
JokkmokkSweden 3,8382,385
JönköpingSweden 2,8151,749
Jonkoping ASweden 2,8101,746
JendoubaTunisia 454282
JerbaTunisia 443276
JerseyUk 1,9221,195
JaltaUkraine 2,7271,694
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6235,358
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3355,179
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0354,993
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1825,084
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3254,552
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2125,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -